Bearsden Curling Club
Bearsden Curling Club

 

Bearsden Curling Club

 

 

     

 

Diary and Ice Allocation 2017 -18

 

14-Aug-17

   

 

               

 

 

             

 

Date

Day

Time

No.of Rinks

Location

Game

   

 

21/09/2017

Thursday

7.50pm

1

Braehead

Cuthbert Cup - Bearsden A v Cadder B

 

 

 

21/09/2017

Thursday

7.50pm

1

Braehead

Cuthbert Cup - Bearsden B v Cadder A

 

 

 

22 - 24/09/2017

Fri - Sun

 

 

Braehead

INTU Braehead Open

 

 

 

25/09/2017

Monday

5.30pm

 

Braehead

Allan Cup v Alma

 

 

 

28/09/2017

Thursday

5.30pm

4

Braehead

Spiers    A v B, C v D, E v F, G v H

   

 

04/10/2017

Wednesday

7.50pm

4

Braehead

Spiers    A v C, B v D, E v G, F v H

   

 

04/10/2017

Wednesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

David Duncan v Cadder 1

   

 

06/10/2017

Friday

8.20pm

4

Braehead

Frame/Bowl (Round 1)   A v B,  C v D,  E v F,  G v H

   

 

09/10/2017

Monday

5.30pm

 

Braehead

Allan Cup v Dumbarton

 

MacKenzie Crook

10/10/2017

Tuesday

2.20pm

2

Braehead

Spiers    E v H,  F v G

 

Mondays 12.10

12/10/2017

Thursday

2.20pm

2

Braehead

Spiers    A v D,  B v C

   

 

 

 

 

 

Braehead

Virtual - Friendly

 

Waterfront Trophy

17/10/2017

Tuesday

6.00pm

4

Braehead

Spiers    A v E,  B v F,  C v G,  D v H

 

Wednesdays 10.00

18/10/2017

Wednesday

7.50pm

 

Braehead

Allan Cup v Cardross

 

Oct - Dec

18/10/2017

Wednesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

David Duncan v Giffnock

   

 

26/10/2017

Thursday

6.00pm

4

Braehead

Spiers    A v F,  B v E,  C v H,  D v G

   

 

26/10/2017

Thursday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

Allan Cup v Cawder House

 

Broadway Trophy

29/10/2017

Sunday

9.30am

 

Braehead

Denis Kyd - Bearsden v Helensburgh

 

Wednesdays 10.00

29/10/2017

Sunday

2.20pm

 

Braehead

Denis Kyd - Bearsden v Cawder House

 

Jan - Mar

02/11/2016

Thursday

5.30pm

4

Braehead

Spiers    A v G, B v H  C v E, D v F

   

 

02/11/2016

Thursday

7.50pm

1

Braehead

Crossmyloof - Friendly

   

 

07/11/2017

Tuesday

5.30pm

4

Braehead

Firth (Round 1) A v B, C v D, E v F, G v H

   

 

13/11/2017

Monday

6.00pm

 

Braehead

Allan Cup v Helensburgh

   

 

15/11/2017

Wednesday

7.50pm

4

Braehead

Frame/Bowl (Round 2) All Rinks

   

 

15/11/2017

Wednesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

David Duncan v Helensburgh 2

   

 

16/11/2017

Thursday

8.20pm

1

Braehead

Kelvinside - Friendly

   

 

 

 

 

 

Braehead

Muthill  -  Friendly

   

 

 

 

 

 

Braehead

Nondes - Friendly

   

 

21/11/2017

Tuesday

6.00pm

4

Braehead

Speirs A v H, B v G, C v F, D v E

   

 

22/11/2017

Wednesday

7.50pm

 

Braehead

Allan Cup v Nondes

   

 

22/11/2017

Wednesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

David Duncan v Braehead Rockers

   

 

23/11/2017

Thursday

7.50pm

4

Braehead

Speirs A v B, C v D, E v F, G v H

   

 

26/11/2016

Sunday

12.10pm

2

Braehead

Pairs Competition

   

 

26/11/2016

Sunday

2.20pm

1

Braehead

Pairs Competition

   

 

27/11/2017

Monday

6.00pm

4

Braehead

Spiers  A v C, B v D, E v G, F v H

   

 

30/11/2017

Thursday

2.20pm

2

Braehead

Spiers E v H, G v F

   

 

03/12/2017

Sunday

2.20pm

1

Braehead

Clans - Friendly

   

 

04/12/2017

Monday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

Allan Cup Semi Final

   

 

05/12/2017

Tuesday

2.20pm

2

Braehead

Speirs A v D, B v C

   

 

09/12/2017

Saturday

3.00pm

4

Greenacres

Christmas Bonspiel

   

 

13/12/2017

Wednesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

David Duncan v Partick

   

 

14/12/2017

Thursday

6.00pm

2

Braehead

Speirs A v E, B v F

   

 

14/12/2017

Thursday

7.50pm

2

Braehead

Speirs C v G, D v H

   

 

15/12/2017

Friday

8.20pm

4

Braehead

Firth (Round 2) A v C, B v D, E v G, F v H

   

 

19/12/2017

Tuesday

6.00pm

4

Braehead

Spiers A v F, B v E, C v H, D v G

   

 

20/12/2017

Wednesday

7.50pm

4

Braehead

Frame/Bowl (Round 3)  All Rinks

   

 

20/12/2017

Wednesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

Allan Cup Final

   

 

28/12/2017

Thursday

8.20pm

4

Braehead

Firth (Round 3) A v D, B v C, E v H, F v G

   

 

03/01/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

4

Braehead

Spiers A v G, B v H, C v E, D v F

   

 

08/01/2018

Monday

6.00pm

4

Braehead

Rink (Round 1) A v E, B v F, C v G, D v H

   

 

11/01/2018

Thursday

6.00pm

4

Braehead

Spiers A v H, B v G, C v F, D v E

   

 

16/01/2018

Tuesday

6.00pm

4

Braehead

Speirs A v B, C v D, E v F, G v H

   

 

16/01/2018

Tuesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

Allan Medal v Glasgow Academicals

   

 

18-21/01/2018

Fri-Sun

 

 

Pitlochry

Pitlochry Weekend

   

 

 

 

 

 

Braehead

Glasgow Province

   

 

24/01/2018

Wednesday

7.50pm

1

Braehead

Ski Club - Bearsden Challenge  Ski A v BCC A

   

 

25/01/2018

Thursday

6.00pm

1

Braehead

Speirs A v C

   

 

25/01/2018

Thursday

7.50pm

1

Braehead

Speirs B v D

   

 

25/01/2018

Thursday

8.20pm

2

Braehead

Spiers  E v G, F v H

   

 

 

 

 

 

Braehead

Wheelies - Friendly

   

 

31/01/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

1

Braehead

Ski Club - Bearsden Challenge  Ski A v BCC c

   

 

31/01/2018

Wednesday

6.00pm

 

Braehead

David Duncan SF

   

 

31/01/2018

Wednesday

7.50pm

4

Braehead

Frame/Bowl (Round 4) All Rinks

   

 

31/01/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

David Duncan SF

   

 

04/02/2018

Sunday

12.10pm

2

Braehead

Points

   

 

04/02/2018

Sunday

2.20pm

2

Braehead

Points

   

 

06/02/2018

Tuesday

2.20pm

2

Braehead

Speirs E v H, F v G

   

 

06/02/2018

Tuesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

Allan Medal Round 2

   

 

07/02/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

1

Braehead

Ski Club - Bearsden Challenge  Ski B v BCC B

   

 

08/02/2018

Thursday

2.20pm

2

Braehead

Speirs A v D, B v C

   

 

13/02/2018

Tuesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

Allan Medal Semi Final

   

 

14/02/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

1

Braehead

Ski Club - Bearsden Challenge  Ski C v BCC A

   

 

14/02/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

David Duncan Final

   

 

16/02/2018

Friday

6.00pm

1

Braehead

Partick - Friendly

   

 

19/02/2018

Monday

5.30pm

2

Braehead

Rink (Semi-Finals)

   

 

19/02/2018

Monday

7.50pm

1

Braehead

Ski Club - Bearsden Challenge  Ski C v BCC C

   

 

20/02/2018

Tuesday

7.50pm

 

Braehead

Allan Medal - Final

   

 

 

 

 

 

Ayr

Waldie Griffiths (Province)

   

 

24/02/2018

Saturday

3.00pm

4

Greenacres

Ladies v Gents

   

 

21/02/2018

Wednesday

7.50pm

4

Braehead

Frame/Bowl (Round 5) All Rinks

   

 

26/02/2018

Monday

5.30pm

4

Braehead

Speirs A v E, B v F, C v G, D v H

   

 

28/02/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

1

Braehead

Ski Club - Bearsden Challenge  Ski A v BCC B

   

 

02/03/2018

Friday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

Kirkwood Cup - Bearsden A v Cardross B

   

 

02/03/2018

Friday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

Kirkwood Cup - Bearsden B v Duntocher A

   

 

01/03/2018

Thursday

5.30pm

4

Braehead

Speirs A v F, B v E, C v H, D v G

   

 

02-04/03/2018

Fri-Sun

 

 

Kinross

Kinross Weekend

   

 

04/03/2018

Sunday

 

 

Braehead

Brechin

   

 

06/03/2018

Tuesday

7.50pm

1

Braehead

Firth (Final)

   

 

07/03/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

1

Braehead

Ski Club - Bearsden Challenge  Ski B v BCC A

   

 

09/03/2018

Friday

8.20pm

4

Braehead

Speirs A v G, B v H, C v E, D v F

   

 

11/03/2018

Sunday

1.20pm

1

Forfar

Interclub Centenary Bonspiel

   

 

13/03/2018

Tuesday

7.50pm

1

Braehead

Rink Final

   

 

14/03/2018

Wednesday

7.50pm

4

Braehead

Frame/Bowl (Final) All Rinks

   

 

14/03/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

 

Braehead

Marshall Challenge

   

 

14/03/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

1

Braehead

Ski Club - Bearsden Challenge  Ski B v BCC C

   

 

21/03/2018

Wednesday

8.20pm

1

Braehead

Ski Club - Bearsden Challenge  Ski C v BCC B

   

 

23/03/2018

Friday

2.20pm

2

Braehead

Strathendrick

   

 

26/03/2018

Monday

8.20pm

4

Braehead

Speirs A v H, B v G, C v F, D v E

   

 

20/04/2107

Friday

7.00pm

 

Douglas Park GC

Annual General Meeting

   

 

               

 

     

159

       

 

 

Date to be confirmed

         

 

 

External competition

         

 

 

 Inter club challenges

         

 

 

Bonspiels

           

 

               

 

MacKenzie Crook

           

 

Mondays 12.10

             

 

               

 

Waterfront Trophy

           

 

Wednesdays 10.00

           

 

Oct - Dec

             

 

               

 

               

 

Broadway Trophy

           

 

Wednesdays 10.00

           

 

Jan - Mar

             

 

Diary and Ice Allocation 2017-18.xlsx
Microsoft Excel sheet [18.4 KB]
Print Print | Sitemap
© Bearsden Curling Club