Bearsden Curling Club
Bearsden Curling Club

Club Competitions                 

 

 

 

BEARSDEN CURLING CLUB - COMPETITION RESULTS 2017-18

 

as at 21st March 2018

   
                     

Speirs

                   

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

 

H

David Graham

19

13

5

1

136

111

25

27

 

A

Simon Blyth

19

11

7

1

133

121

12

23

 

E

Valerie McGregor

19

10

7

2

125

106

19

22

 

B

Eileen Cameron

19

9

8

2

127

112

15

20

 

D

Joan MacVoy

19

8

7

4

124

115

9

20

 

C

Alison Barr

19

8

10

1

136

133

3

17

 

G

Janice McIntyre

19

6

12

1

107

130

-23

13

 

F

Eilidh Crawford

19

5

14

0

94

154

-60

10

 
                     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
                     

Centenary

                   

Rink

Convenor

Played

Points

 

           

H

David Graham

29

60

 

           

B

Eileen Cameron

29

56

 

           

A

Simon Blyth

29

52

 

           

E

Valerie McGregor

29

52

 

           

F

Eilidh Crawford

29

47

 

           

D

Joan MacVoy

29

45

 

           

C

Alison Barr

29

42

 

           

G

Janice McIntyre

29

34

 

           
                     
                     

Frame/Bowl

 

Rounds 1-3

               

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

 

F

Eilidh Crawford

3

3

0

0

28

19

9

6

 

A

Simon Blyth

3

2

1

0

27

18

9

4

 

G

Janice McIntyre

3

2

1

0

20

16

4

4

 

D

Joan MacVoy

3

2

1

0

17

14

3

4

 

H

David Graham

3

2

1

0

14

23

-9

4

 

E

Valerie McGregor

3

1

2

0

21

16

5

2

 

B

Eileen Cameron

3

1

2

0

16

22

-6

2

 

C

Alison Barr

3

0

3

0

8

22

-14

0

 
                     

Frame

 

                 

Round 4

Group 1

                 

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

 

F

Eilidh Crawford

6

5

0

1

65

35

30

11

WINNER

A

Simon Blyth

6

4

1

1

52

34

18

9

 

G

Janice McIntyre

6

3

3

0

36

50

-14

6

 

D

Joan MacVoy

6

2

4

0

34

45

-11

4

 
                     

Bowl

 

                 

Round 4

Group 2

                 

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

 

E

Valerie McGregor

6

3

3

0

38

31

7

6

WINNER

B

Eileen Cameron

6

3

3

0

41

38

3

6

 

H

David Graham

6

3

3

0

31

39

-8

6

 

C

Alison Barr

6

0

6

0

27

50

-23

0

 
           

324

322

     

ROUND 5

21st Feb 19.50pm

FvA

ROUND 4

FvG

ROUND 3

AvF

Round 2

AvG

Round 1

AvB

   

GvD

 

AvD

 

EvD

 

DvF

 

CvD

   

HvB

 

HvE

 

BvG

 

EvC

 

EvF

   

EvC

 

BvC

 

HvC

 

BvH

 

GvH

                     
 

Draw for Round 6 - Wednesday, 14th March at 7.50 pm

         
                     
 

FRAME

High

Score

 

 

 

Score

     
 

Rink

F

 

v

Rink

G

 

     
 

Rink

A

 

v

Rink

D

 

     
                     
                     
                     
 

Draw for Round 6 - Wednesday, 14th March at 7.50 pm

         
                     
 

BOWL

Low

Score

 

 

 

Score

     
 

Rink

H

 

v

Rink

E

 

     
 

Rink

B

 

v

Rink

C

 

     
                     
                     

Firth Medal

                   

Section A

                   

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

 

D

Joan MacVoy

3

3

0

0

22

14

8

6

 

B

Eileen Cameron

3

1

2

0

22

17

5

2

 

A

Simon Blyth

3

1

2

0

19

21

-2

2

 

C

Alison Barr

3

1

2

0

18

29

-11

0

 

Section B

                   

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

 

H

David Graham

3

3

0

0

27

5

22

6

 

F

Eilidh Crawford

3

1

2

0

16

20

-4

2

 

G

Janice McIntyre

3

1

2

0

16

27

-11

2

 

E

Valerie McGregor

3

1

2

0

18

26

-8

2

 
                     

No semi final this year

                 
 

Final  6th March 2017 @ 7.50 pm

             
                     
 

Rink

1

Rink D Joan McVoy

           
   

v

   

Winner:

 

RINK H   D Graham

   
 

Rink

11

Rink H David Graham

           
                     
             

 

     

Rink

                   

01-8/01/2018

Convenor

Score

Points

S/F 19 Feb

Score

F 13 Mar

Score

     

Rink A

Simon Blyth

7

0

             

V

V

                 

Rink E

Valerie McGregor

12

2

Rink

E

         
       

V

 

Rink

B

2

   

Rink B

Eileen Cameron

18

2

Rink

B

         

V

V

                 

Rink F

Eilidh Crawford

8

0

             
           

V

       

Rink C

Alison Barr

7

2

             

V

V

                 

Rink G

Janice McIntyre

2

0

Rink

C

         
       

V

 

Rink  

C

10

   

Rink D

Joan MacVoy

2

0

Rink

H

         

V

V

                 

Rink H

David Graham

11

2

             
                     
                     

Winner:

Rink C

 A Barr

               
                     

Members please check the 'News' page regularly.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Bearsden Curling Club