Bearsden Curling Club
Bearsden Curling Club

 

 

 

 

BEARSDEN CC - COMPETITION RESULTS 2018-19

     
             

as at 12 Mar 2019

 

Speirs

                 

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

G

Valerie Veitch

19

14

4

1

143

110

33

29

H

Peter Hardern

19

12

5

2

154

91

63

26

B

Eilidh Crawford

19

12

5

0

161

137

24

24

E

David Graham

19

8

9

2

126

125

1

18

A

Anne Strathdee

19

9

10

0

131

132

-1

18

C

Alison Barr

19

6

12

1

121

153

-32

13

F

Eileen Cameron

19

5

12

2

115

154

-39

12

D

Simon Blyth

19

4

13

2

99

148

-49

10

                   
           

 

 

 

 

                   

Centenary

                 

Rink

Convenor

Played

Points

           

B

Eilidh Crawford

               

G

Valerie McGregor

               

H

Peter Hardern

               

A

Anne Strathdee

               

C

Alison Barr

               

E

David Graham

               

F

Eileen Cameron

               

D

Simon Blyth

               
                   
                   

Frame / Bowl

Round 3

               

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

A

Anne Strathdee

3

3

0

0

27

13

14

6

B

Eilidh Crawford

3

2

1

0

29

15

14

4

F

Eileen Cameron

3

2

1

0

23

16

7

4

H

Peter Hardern

3

1

1

1

22

26

-4

3

C

Alison Barr

3

1

1

1

19

24

-5

3

E

David Graham

3

1

2

0

21

29

-8

2

G

Valerie McGregor

3

1

2

0

13

26

-13

2

D

Simon Blyth

3

0

3

0

18

23

-5

0

     

 

 

         

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

           
     

6pm 7 Jan

           

AvB

AvH

AvF

AvB

 

 

       

CvD

FvC

BvE

FvH

 

         

EvF

DvE

CvH

CvG

           

GvH

GvB

DvG

EvD

           
                   

Frame

 

               

Round 5

Group 1

High

             

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

B

Eilidh Crawford

5

4

1

0

48

21

27

8

A

Anne Strathdee

5

4

1

0

39

30

9

8

H

Peter Hardern

5

2

2

1

35

40

-5

5

F

Eileen Cameron

5

2

3

0

35

35

0

4

                   

 Bowl

 

               

Round 5

Group 2

Low

             

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

E

David Graham

5

2

2

1

40

36

4

5

G

Valerie McGregor

5

2

2

1

30

34

-4

5

C

Alison Barr

5

1

3

1

25

46

-21

3

D

Simon Blyth

5

1

4

0

30

40

-10

2

                   
 

Draw for Round 6 - Wednesday, 20th March at 8.200 pm

       
                   
 

Frame

High

             
 

Rink

B

 

v

Rink

A

 

   
                   
 

Rink

H

 

v

Rink

F

 

   
                   
 

Draw for Round 6 - Wednesday, 20th March at 8.20 pm

       
                   
 

Bowl

Low

             
 

Rink

E

 

v

Rink

G

 

   
                   
 

Rink

C

 

v

Rink

D

 

   
                   
                   

Firth Medal

                 

Section A

                 

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

B

Eilidh Crawford

3

3

0

0

28

11

17

6

D

Simon Blyth

3

1

2

0

19

20

-1

2

A

Anne Strathdee

3

1

2

0

15

18

-3

2

C

Alison Barr

3

1

2

0

11

16

-5

2

Section B

                 

Rink

Convenor

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Shots +

Shots -

Shots Up

Points

G

Valerie McGregor

3

2

0

1

25

18

7

5

H

Peter Hardern

3

2

1

0

24

14

10

2

F

Eileen Cameron

3

1

1

1

23

21

2

2

E

David Graham

3

0

3

0

11

30

-19

0

                   

No semi final this year

                 
 

Final  5th March 2019 @ 8.20 pm

           
                   
 

Rink

B

Eilidh Crawford

         
   

v

   

Winner:

 

Rink

B

 
 

Rink

G

Valerie McGregor

         
                   
             

 

   

Rink

                 

10 January 2019

Convenor

Score

Points

S/F 6 Feb

Score

F 12 Mar

Score

   

Rink A

Anne Strathdee

8

2

           

V

V

               

Rink E

David Graham

3

0

Rink A

10

       
       

V

 

Rink A

 

   

Rink B

Eilidh Crawford

7

0

Rink F

4

       

V

V

               

Rink F

Eileen Cameron

8

2

           
           

V

     

Rink C

Alison Barr

7

2

           

V

V

               

Rink G

Valerie McGregor

5

0

Rink C

3

       
       

V

 

Rink D

 

   

Rink D

Simon Blyth

6

2

Rink D

6

       

V

V

               

Rink H

Peter Hardern

5

0

           
                   
                   

Winner:

Rink

A

             
                   

 

Members please check the 'News' page regularly.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Bearsden Curling Club